IMTBA
HOME
CLASSLIST
HOW TO ENTER
NOVEMBER 2010 RESULTS
DECEMBER 2010 RESULTS
JANUARY 2011 RESULTS
FEBRUARY 2011 RESULTS
MARCH 2011 RESULTS
APRIL 2011 RESULTS
MAY 2011 RESULTS
JUNE 2011 RESULTS
JULY 2011 RESULTS
AUGUST 2011 RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 2011 RESULTS
OCTOBER 2011 RESULTS
NOVEMBER 2011 RESULTS
DECEMBER 2011 RESULTS
JANUARY 2012 RESULTS
FEBRUARY 2012 RESULTS
MARCH 2012 RESULTS
APRIL 2012 RESULTS
MAY 2012 RESULTS
AUGUST 2011 RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 2012 RESULTS
DECEMBER 2010
Judge: Danelle Gatcomb
GENDER:
1. OF STALLION (37)
1. THS Evening Star
2. Applause of Heaven
3. THS Secretariat
4. THS Sunreigh
5. In Joke
6. Plagiarism
7. THS Black Tie
8. Painted Prayers
9. In A Whisper
10. THS Rear Admiral
2. CM STALLION (13)
1. THS Swaps
2. THS Lit De Justice
3. THS Prince Valiant
4. In The Early Morning Rain
5. WBP Aristocratic Heir
6. THS Roanoke
7. THS Galway Bay
8. Strike The Colors
9. THS Curly’s Gold
10. THS Skip Away
3. AR STALLION (15)
1. Showme Dachrisma
2. The Money Pit
3. THS Van Nistlerooy
4. THS Thunder Puddles
5. Mystery Of The Roses
6. THS Quiet Man
7. THS Waterloo
8. Slow Fade
9. A Hard Rains A-gonna Fall
10. Brass Ring
CHAMPION STALLION – SHOWME DACHRISMA
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION – THS EVENING STAR
4. OF MARE (40)
1. Second To None
2. Slew d’Etat
3. THS Black Bess
4. THS Lady Luck
5. Hill Shine
6. Indicative
7. Crimson Lady
8. THS Mazama
9. THS Silver Song
10. True Romance
5. CM MARE (7)
1. THS Dunedrift
2. Sweet Dreams
3. Your Flag
4. Vestial Virgin No 9
5. THS Secret Society
6. Giggles
7. Our Flag
8.
9.
10.
6. AR MARE ()
1. Silent Nite
2. Silver Sleet
3. Hop A Jet Plane
4. Saxon Maid
5. Cashel Baronetess
6. THS Glitter N Gold
7. Saluki
8. Keziah
9. Time To Fly
10. Mascara
CHAMPION MARE -
SILENT NITE
RESERVE CHAMPION MARE -
SECOND TO NONE
7. OF GELDING (33)
1. Tuco
2. Freeze Frame
3. THS Kay Too
4. Fallingwater
5. Haiku
6. THS Lonesome Pines
7. THS Slough of Slews
8. THS Kelso
9. Northern Image
10. Shock Wave Therapy
8. CM GELDING (8)
1. THS Warwick
2. THS Kilkenny
3. Shamrock Diamond
4. Alexandar Star
5. THS Milknhoney
6. THS Bounding Basque
7. Ice
8. ER Mist Shadows
9.
10.
9. AR GELDING (5)
1. Forgiven
2. Gable
3. Cryme A Rainbow
4. Phoenix
5. Naughty But Nice
CHAMPION GELDING - TUCO
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING - FORGIVEN
10. OF COLT - FOAL/YEARLING (8)
1. THS War Emblem
2. THS Raymond
3. Adventure
4. Know It Now
5. THS Eaglet
6. THS New Moon
7. Blue Steele
8. Running Water
9.
10.
11. CM COLT - FOAL/YEARLING (0)
12. AR COLT - FOAL/YEARLING (1)
1. Everlasting Heritage
2.
CHAMPION COLT – EVERLASTING HERITAGE
RESERVE CHAMPION COLT – THS WAR EMBLEM
13. OF FILLY - FOAL/YEARLING (4)
1. THS Rockin’ Robin
2. Best Bling
3. Tinkerbell
4. Night Dreams
14. CM FILLY - FOAL/YEARLING (0)
15. AR FILLY - FOAL/YEARLING (0)
CHAMPION FILLY – THS ROCKIN’ ROBIN
RESERVE CHAMPION FILLY – BEST BLING
COLOR:
16. OF BAY (43)
1. In Joke
2. Runaway Ruler
3. THS Evening Star
4. THS Kay Too
5. THS Mazama
6. THS Affluent
7. THS Barbarella
8. Panaromic
9. THS Travellin’ Man
10 THS Bothwell
17. CM/AR BAY (13)
1. Silent Nite
2. Brass Ring
3. Saxon Maid
4. THS Galway Bay
5. THS Roanoke
6. THS Kilkenny
7. THS Prince Valiant
8. George Michael
9. Phoenix
10. Rum Runner
18. OF DK BAY OR BROWN (7)
1. Second To None
2. Pranqster
3. Indicative
4. Northern Image
5. Warren
6. Spectacular Dreams
7. Aubrey
19. CM/AR DK BAY OR BROWN (5)
1. WBP Aristocratic Heir
2. Your Flag
3. A Hard Rains A-gonna Fall
4. Mascara
5. Keziah
20. OF CHESTNUT (33)
1. THS Secretariat
2. THS Circuitry
3. THS Prime Minister
4. CP Top Secret
5. THS Lonesome Pines
6. THS Copper Mine
7. Ucant Catch Me
8. Public Knowledge
9. Crimson Lady
10. THS Copper Canyon
21. CM/AR CHESTNUT (9)
1. THS Van Nistlerooy
2. Cryme A Rainbow
3. THS Swaps
4. Giggles
5. THS Bounding Basque
6. THS Waterloo
7. Vestial Virgin
8. THS Thunder Puddles
9. THS Secret Society
10.
22. OF BLACK (9)
1. THS War Emblem
2. THS Black Bess
3. THS New Moon
4. THS Black Tie
5. Slew d’Etat
6. THS Coaltown
7. THS Native Diver
8. Fleetwood Wonder
9. Night Dreams
10.
23. CM/AR BLACK (0)
24. OF LIGHT GREY/ROAN (11)
1. Fantasia Felice
2. Micky’s Promise
3. THS Silver Song
4. THS Frost King
5. Blue Mynx
6. Best Behavior
7. Best Bling
8. Allotrope
9. Krispin
10. Blue Steele
25. CM/AR LIGHT GREY/ROAN (6)
1. Forgiven
2. Mystery Of The Roses
3. THS Dunedrift
4. Ice
5. Shamrock Diamond
6. ER Mist Shadows
26. OF DARK GREY/ROAN (5)
1. Abaca
2. Flag Dancer
3. Affirme
4. One For The Money
5. Crystal Blue
27. CM/AR DARK GREY/ROAN (17)
1. The Money Pit
2. Slow Fade
3. Sweet Dreams
4. Silver Sleet
5. Hop A Jet Plane
6. Cashel Baronetess
7. THS Lit de Justice
8. Strike The Colors
9. Fly By Night
10. Saluki
28. OF PALOMINO (2)
1. THS Peaches and Cream
2. Odessa
29. CM/AR PALOMINO (1)
1. THS Glitter N Gold
30. OF BUCKSKIN (3)
1. Hill Shine
2. THS Rockin Robin
3. THS Shenandoah
31. CM/AR BUCKSKIN (5)
1. Time To Fly
2. THS Curly’s Gold
3. Everlasting Heritage
4. Enchant Me
5. THS Milknhoney
32. OF WHITE (EXTREME SABINO) (0)
33. CM/AR WHITE (EXTREME SABINO) (0)
34. OF SABINO (0)
35. CM/AR SABINO (3)
1. Showme Dacharisma
2. Rock On
3. THS Puchilingui
36. OF OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (1)
1. A Pirates Life
37. CM/AR OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (2)
1. Don’t Need A Weatherman
2. Capt. Jack Sparrow
OF CHAMPION COLOR - IN JOKE
RESERVE OF CHAMPION COLOR - ABACA
CM/AR CHAMPION COLOR – SHOWME DACHARISMA
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION COLOR – THE MONEY PIT
PERFORMANCE:
38. WESTERN PLEASURE (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. ER Mist Shadows
39. WESTERN TRAIL (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. ER Mist Shadows
40. WESTERN BAREBACK (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. ER Mist Shadows
41. WESTERN GAMES (2)
1. ER Mist Shadows
2. A Pirates Life
42. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (1)
1. Pirate Whalter
.
43. CATTLE WORK (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. ER Mist Shadows
44. OTHER WESTERN EVENT (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. ER Mist Shadows
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION – A PIRATES LIFE
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION – ER MIST SHADOWS
45. ENGLISH PLEASURE (4)
1. A Pirates Life
2. Abaca
3. Gift Of Love
4. Pranqster
46. ENGLISH TRAIL (4)
1. A Pirates Life
2. Abaca
3. Pranqster
4. Gift Of Love
47. ENGLISH BAREBACK (4)
1. Abaca
2. A Pirates Life
3. Gift Of Love
4. Pranqster
48. ENGLISH GAMES (4)
1. Abaca
2. Gift Of Love
3. A Pirates Life
4. Pranqster
49. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (4)
1. A Pirates Life
2. Pranqster
3. Gift Of Love
4. CP Red Terror
50. HUNTER (4)
1. Abaca
2. A Pirates Life
3. Gift Of Love
4. Pranqster
51. JUMPER (7)
1. Cryme A Rainbow
2. A Pirates Life
3. Gift Of Love
4. Abaca
5. Beau Brummel
6. Wonder Rose
7. Pranqster
52. DRESSAGE (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. Gift Of Love
53. ENGLISH SIDESADDLE (1)
1. A Pirates Life
54. OTHER ENGLISH EVENT (1)
1. A Pirates Life
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION – A PIRATES LIFE
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - ABACA
55. FLAT RACING (4)
1. U Can’t Catch Me
2. Rolling Thunder
3. A Pirates Life
4. Cryme A Rainbow
56. HURDLES/STEEPLECHASE (0)
57. CROSS COUNTRY/ENDURANCE (3)
1. A Pirates Life
2. Cryme A Rainbow
3. Pranqster
58. FOXHUNTING (2)
1. A Pirates Life
2. Gift Of Love
59. OTHER SPORTING EVENT (1)
1. A Pirates Life
SPORT PERFORMANCE CHAMPION – A PIRATES LIFE
RESERVE SPORT PERFORMANCE CHAMPION – U CAN’T CATCH ME
60. HARNESS (1)
1. A Pirates Life
61. PARADE/COSTUME (1)
1. A Pirates Life
2.
62. OF HEAD STUDY (6)
1. Slew d’Etat
2. Pranqster
3. Bet And Win
4. U Can’t Catch Me
5. Camlann
6. Rolling Thunder
63. CM HEADSTUDY (3)
1. In The Early Morning Rain
2. Giggles
3. Your Flag
64. AR HEADSTUDY (8)
1. A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall
2. George Michael
3. Everlasting Heritage
4. Time To Fly
5. Gene Pitney
6. Just Slew Me
7. Mystery Of The Roses
8. Mascara
65. STALLION/GET (2)
1. A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall
2. Warren
66. MARE/PRODUCE (1)
1. Audrey
67. ANY OTHER (1)
1. A Pirates Life
MISC PERFORMANCE CHAMPION – A PIRATES LIFE
RESERVE MISC PERFORMANCE CHAMPION – A HARD RAINS A-GONNA FALL